Thursday, November 1, 2012

Stay with me - Colbie Caillat


This song I dedicate to you my dear. Ooh Am I too sweet haha xD
No matter what happen, I try so hard to make you comfortable with me. 
I try to be someone that you never ever  forget someday  although if we can't be together.
But I hope miracle happen to us. :')

This lyrics so meaningful to me. Try listen to this song Stay with me



We simply fit together like a piece of apple pie,
I will be vanilla ice cream and I'll sing you lullabies,
I will love you in the moonlight and I'll love you in the day, always.

I love the time we spend, like a watch from an old friend,
I will help you keep your smile, promise me you'll stay a while,
I will come to you in need and I'll help you when I can, when I can.

Stay with me, promise me you're never gonna leave,
Stay with me, let's try to be the best that we can be,
and take our time.

We always joke together after we're rolling on the floor.
I like the way you dance around when you're running for the door.
I will come to visit you even when we're old and gray, always.
I love the way you make me feel, when you're asleep I'll take the wheel,
Make sure to call when you get home, when you're driving on the road.

I will come to you in need and I'll help you when I can, when I can, so..

Stay with me, promise me you're never gonna leave,
Stay with me, let's try to be the best that we can be,
and take our time.

I will come to you in need and I'll help you when I can, I will help you when I can,
I will come to you in need and I'll help you when I can, I will help you when I can,
Always,

So stay with me, promise me you're never gonna leave,
Stay with me, let's try to be the best that we can be,
and take our time.

1 comment:

  1. aslkum.. u have so nice blog ...bleh sy follow u? if can pls follow me back ya.. thx =_=
    http://slapmestore.blogspot.com/

    ReplyDelete